OOR_bolt

your revolutions is a joke


RULES:
1. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, Songbird, etc. on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Tag AT LEAST 10 friends.
5. Everyone tagged has to do the same thing. If you want to do it, go ahead XD
6. Have Fun!


IF SOMEONE SAYS 'ARE YOU OKAY' YOU SAY?
tea for one

HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
dream lover (LMFAO)

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
another boy (O_o)

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
The party scene

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
I like it rough (HUH? XD)

WHAT'S YOUR MOTTO?
get out from the shell (oh..)

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
don't panic, it's organic (lol)

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
JAP (mm kay)

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
summer hair = forever young

WHAT IS 2+2?
masquerade

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
nervous breakdown (lmfao, seriously?)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
honey (p'unk~en~ciel version) XD

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
the colours (O_o)

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
哀しみはきっと

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
wake me up when september ends (PLEASE don't!)

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
all the small things (LOL)

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
And love said no

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
WANNA be BRILLIANT (haha secretly I do XD)

WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?
Lovegame (lmfao okay)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
minority ( XD)

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS
your revolutions is a joke

TAGGING (i honestly have no clue who still uses LJ..) :  __xdrublic & angiofsuburbia & beccers4469 & mitzyred  (wanna do it again? XD) & yamahaki_toot 
zipper

BooTech.

what's with technology this month?
electronics decided to die this month
2 comouters (my laptop  included) and other stuff at home /=
worst part is my laptop is not to be repaired... blergh
  • Current Music
    toray pan pacific open on tv.
  • Tags
OOR_bolt

DONE DONE DONE!

i thought that my chances of finishing this year without at least one course repeat is a minimum, not even talking about finishing these exams on the day we've got our finals period but holy hell I FUCKING DID ITTT!~
i knew i wouldn't score more than 3s out of 5 for the most subjects but right now i dont give a crap or well ever did care about my grades /=
knowing you have finished those subjects is such a great relief
as they say it in uni, if you have passed these exams you can basically start getting ready for graduation
2,5 years in advance xD
life is great!
except time better hurry because it'd be even greater if it was july and i was going on my trip
time to partaaaaaaay
and we dont care it's a work day tomorrow xD
<3
OOR_bolt

(no subject)

so i have just seen grey's anatomy season five finale.
it's the best. and the worst. ever.
i'm not going to bother writing what was in it
but...
how did it all get there?
i'm shocked i can't even express myself
yes,i do take my tv shows personally xD